Contact Individual Form

Please complete the form below. Only fields marked with an * are compulsory

Contact: Alan Cheong, Savills Singapore

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 

 

You are contacting

Alan Cheong

Alan Cheong

Senior Director
Research & Consultancy

Savills Singapore

+65 6415 3641

Privacy statement

We would like to take this opportunity to inform you that with the enforcement of the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA), Savills is committed to complying with this new data protection law.
Henceforth, we would like to notify you of your rights under the PDPA. You can:

    •  -  Withdraw your consent anytime if you do not wish to receive any information or updates from our organisation (when this happens, please note that this may affect our quality of service to you).
    • -  Request what information our organisation has about you so that you can make corrections (do note that we may charge a small administration fee should you decide to do so).
    • -  Make a complaint to us should you feel that any of our staff/associate has mishandled your personal data.

We would also like to share with you that we will take all reasonable measures to the best of our abilities to protect your personal data under our care and would like to reassure you that we will NOT sell your personal data. We will not use or disclose your personal data for any other purposes you are not aware of without your consent.
Our obligations under the PDPA in terms of how we collect, use and disclose personal data are documented in our data protection policy available on our web site or you may request a copy to be sent to you.
Should you have any further questions, please write to our data protection officer at compliance@savills.com.sg.
Thank you and we look forward to your continuous support.

Savills (Singapore) Pte Ltd